home page header.jpg
 

keeping the fun in the game

SOUTHERN TIER YOUTH FOOTBALL CONFERENCE- NEW YORK

2018 SUPER BOWL INFORMATION BELOW!

 

Superbowl Champs

A Division S-V-E-C

B Division S-V-E-C

C Division Chenango Forks 2

C Division 11:00am: M.E Blue 19 vs Chenango Forks 2 25

B Division   1:oopm: S-V-E-C 20 vs Sus. PA 14

A Division   3:00pm: S-V-E-C 13 vs Windsor 6

All star games (11/4/18)

East vs West All-star games: november 4th

susquehanna Valley high school

C:11:00 am

B:1:00 pm

A:3:00 pm

STYFC Round 2 Playoffs

A East: 1 Union Endicott 26 at 1 Windsor 38

              10-21 6pm at Windsor HS

 

A West: 2 S-V-E-C 8 at 1 Schuyler County 6

             10-21 3:30 at Watkins Glen HS                                                                                            

 

 

B East: 1 Sus PA 19 at 1 Union Endicott 0

              10-21 1:30 at UE HS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

 

B West: 1 Vestal 0 at 1 S-V-E-C 14

                10-20 5:30 at Spencer HS        

 

 

C East: 1 CF1 12 at CF2 18 OT                                 

             10-21 11:30am at CF HS

 

C West: 1 S-V-E-C 7 at 1 M.E Blue 21           

               10-21 11:30am at M.E HS

2018 Team Divisions:

East A:


SUSQUEHANNA, PA

MONSTROSE

WINDSOR

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

CHENANGO FORKS 1


East B:
 

CHENANGO FORKS 2 (NO A TEAM)

UNION ENDICOTT

JOHNSON CITY

MAINE ENDWELL (WHITE)

CHENANGO VALLEY

West A:
 

OWEGO

TIOGA

SPENCER VAN ETTEN

CANDOR

SCHUYER COUNTY

APALACHIN


West B:
 

VESTAL (#1)

APALACHIN

NEWARK VALLEY

MAINE ENDWELL (BLUE)

 

We cannot always build the future for our youth, but we can build our youth for the future.

 

Rules.

Please Click here for a full, downloadable pdf file.

Weigh In Chart.

Click here to download


Individual Team Contacts.

Chenango Forks: Jamie Allen         607-727-6720      Mamba244@Aol.com

Windsor : Sarah Werner                 607-725-5353        SMWKAW@tds.net

Montrose: Bernie Mahon               570-536-4907       bmahon723@yahoo.com

Sus. P.A: Paul Rooney                      570-817-5242       Rooneypaul59@yahoo.com

Sus. Valley: Chris Streno                 607-759-2472      CSTRENO@VestalNY.com

U.E.: Rob Malarkey                          607-341-6460      TigersYFC@Yahoo.com

J.C.: Brian Stimak                             607-201-7295      bstimak@co.broome.ny.us

C.V.: Jim Hundley                             607-349-8916      Stealth4646@yahoo.com

Maine Endwell: Luke Tarbox         607-341-6791        LTarbox1@stny.rr.com

Tioga: Jason Bellis                            570-560-1291       jjbellis@gmail.com

Owego: Adam Cole                          607-761-9775        coleauction3@gmail.com

S-V-E-C: Kyle Beach                          607-280-7876     KyleBeach.lowery@gmail.com

Cody Rose                                        607-229-4089       Crosey12@gmail.com

Vestal: Tony Policare                       607-761-7885       policare11@hotmail.com

Apalachin: Aaron Youket                607-348-4458       info.raidernation@gmail.com

Newark Valley: Kyle Flesher                                          kflesher73@gmail.com

Schyuler County: Dale Irwin           607-742-0723      Dirwin03@yahoo.com

 


STANDINGS

"